Motability Scheme at Read MG Grimsby

4.8
Rating 4.8
(10 reviews)
08:30 - 18:00 08:30 - 18:00 08:30 - 18:00 08:30 - 18:00 08:30 - 18:00 09:00 - 17:00 11:00 - 16:00

Contact information

Address
Railway Street
Grimsby DN32 7BN
GB
Phone Number
Call Read MG Grimsby on 01472 312929
Email
Reviews
Visit dealer website

Showroom details
08:30 - 18:00 08:30 - 18:00 08:30 - 18:00 08:30 - 18:00 08:30 - 18:00 09:00 - 17:00 11:00 - 16:00
Toggle Hours

Opening hours:
Day of the WeekOpening hours
Monday08:30 - 18:00
Tuesday08:30 - 18:00
Wednesday08:30 - 18:00
Thursday08:30 - 18:00
Friday08:30 - 18:00
Saturday09:00 - 17:00
Sunday11:00 - 16:00

Motability Scheme specialists:

  • Michael Blackburn
  • Daniel Brummer
  • Victoria Rose
  • Donald Smith
  • Rob Brealey

Opening hours:
Day of the WeekOpening hours
Monday08:30 - 17:30
Tuesday08:30 - 17:30
Wednesday08:30 - 17:30
Thursday08:30 - 17:30
Friday08:30 - 17:30
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Motability service specialists:

  • Chris Bailey
  • Lee Money
Click pin to expand map

Accessibility features at Read MG Grimsby

  • Accessible car parking
    The dealership has designated accessible parking spaces for customers. These spaces are clearly marked and are located in close proximity to the entrance of the building.
  • Accessible toilet
    The dealership has accessible toilet facilities which are designed with extra space to make it easier for those with limited mobility or wheelchair users to access.
  • Automatic door entrance
    The dealership has automatic doors that open either with a sensor or a button. This means that you do not need to physically open the door to gain access to the dealership.
  • Designated quiet opening times
    This dealership has designated quiet times to make it easier for those who struggle with busy or loud environments. The quiet time will include turning off any background music and avoiding any tannoy announcements. Please contact the dealership directly for details of their quiet opening times.
  • Hearing aid assistance
    The dealership has a hearing loop or other designated sound system to connect to your hearing aid to make it easier to communicate with staff at the dealership.
  • Quiet area available
    There is a designated area at the dealership that has minimal background noise. This is a calming space to make it easier to visit the dealership for those who struggle with busy or loud environments.
  • Step-free route to premises
    This dealership has a route from the car park to the inside of the dealership without any steps to make it easier for anyone with limited mobility to enter the building. If it is not possible for the step-free route to be completely flat then there will be a ramp in place to facilitate step-free access.

Welcome to Read MG Grimsby

Our fully trained Motability Scheme specialists are here to offer expert advice and help you choose the right car for your needs.

Read MG Grimsby can help you by:

  • Confirming your eligibility for the Motability Scheme
  • Supporting you in choosing the right car
  • Arranging a test drive
  • Ordering and supplying your new Motability Scheme car
  • Servicing and maintaining your car

Contact Read MG Grimsby on 01472312929 to make an appointment with our Motability specialist.

Reviews at Read MG Grimsby

  • Rating 5.0
    Great customer service
    Response from Read MG Grimsby
    Thank you Michael for your kind comments and the 5 star rating.
  • Rating 3.0
    Happy with handover but I wasn't offered a test drive and I asked for someone to explain where things were on dashboard as I just got given the keys nobody came out to the car with me I had to ask a member of staff walking by.
    The staff were really friendly though.
    Also I think a drinks machine would be good as it was a really hot day when I asked for a drink I was offered water from the tap I refused as I don't drink water from the tap. Also their moved but still using old address business cards and paperwork.
    Response from Read MG Grimsby
    Hi Sharon, apologies about that. I'll pass on your feedback to our Sales Manager. We really appreciate your review and thank you for the 3 star rating.
  • Rating 5.0
    Great customer service very straight forward .
    Response from Read MG Grimsby
    Thank you Caroline for your kind review and 5 star rating!
  • Rating 5.0
    Great customer service and really helpful
    S Finch
    Response from Read MG Grimsby
    Thank you Sharon for your fantastic review. We're glad to hear we delivered such a great experience!
  • Rating 5.0
    Excellent customer service. Went above and beyond.
    Response from Read MG Grimsby
    Thank you Nancy for your kind comments about our team. We're glad to hear we delivered such a great experience!
  • Rating 5.0
    Everything from viewing cars to collecting it was a pleasure rob and Frank seem to just take things personally to deliver a great customer service 😀 looking forward to 3 happy 😊 years of experience with my MG life
    Thank you
    Response from Read MG Grimsby
    Thank you Malcolm for your kind comments about our team. We're glad to hear we delivered such a great experience!
  • Rating 5.0
    Mine was a bit of a complicated case to say the least. I was kept well informed the whe way through and the sales man Rob was was excellent
    Response from Read MG Grimsby
    Thank you Nancy for taking the time to let us know how we did. We really appreciate your kind review.
  • Rating 5.0
    Brilliant
    Response from Read MG Grimsby
    Thank you Eric for taking the time to let us know how we did. We really appreciate the 5 star rating!
  • Rating 5.0
    First class customer care as always from Read's, I have been a customer here for a number of years now and have always been very happy with the quality of workmanship and the high level of customer service 11/10
    Response from Read MG Grimsby
    Thank you Anthony for your fantastic review. We're glad to hear we delivered such a great experience!
  • Rating 5.0
    Fantastic couldn't of ask for better
    Response from Read MG Grimsby
    Thank you Katrina for your kind review. We really appreciate the high score!
Displaying reviews 1 - 3 out of the 10 most recent
FirstLast
First
Last

Similar Motability Scheme dealers