Motability Scheme at Lookers Škoda Newcastle

4.8
Rating 4.8
(169 reviews)
09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 17:00 10:00 - 16:00

Contact information

Address
Railway Street
Newcastle Upon Tyne NE4 7AD
GB
Phone Number
Call Lookers Škoda Newcastle on 0191 260 2360
Email
Reviews
Visit dealer website

Showroom details
09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 17:00 10:00 - 16:00
Toggle Hours

Opening hours:
Day of the WeekOpening hours
Monday09:00 - 18:00
Tuesday09:00 - 18:00
Wednesday09:00 - 18:00
Thursday09:00 - 18:00
Friday09:00 - 18:00
Saturday09:00 - 17:00
Sunday10:00 - 16:00

Motability Scheme specialists:

  • Michael Mountford
  • Mark Bowman
We recommend calling and booking an appointment before visiting.

Opening hours:
Day of the WeekOpening hours
Monday08:00 - 17:30
Tuesday08:00 - 17:30
Wednesday08:00 - 17:30
Thursday08:00 - 17:30
Friday08:00 - 17:30
Saturday08:00 - 12:00
SundayClosed

Motability service specialists:

  • Victoria Jones
  • Mark Mckinney
We recommend calling and booking an appointment before visiting.
Click pin to expand map

Accessibility features at Lookers Škoda Newcastle

  • Accessible car parking
    The dealership has designated accessible parking spaces for customers. These spaces are clearly marked and are located in close proximity to the entrance of the building.
  • Accessible toilet
    The dealership has accessible toilet facilities which are designed with extra space to make it easier for those with limited mobility or wheelchair users to access.
  • Automatic door entrance
    The dealership has automatic doors that open either with a sensor or a button. This means that you do not need to physically open the door to gain access to the dealership.
  • Designated quiet opening times
    This dealership has designated quiet times to make it easier for those who struggle with busy or loud environments. The quiet time will include turning off any background music and avoiding any tannoy announcements. Please contact the dealership directly for details of their quiet opening times.
  • Hearing aid assistance
    The dealership has a hearing loop or other designated sound system to connect to your hearing aid to make it easier to communicate with staff at the dealership.
  • Quiet area available
    There is a designated area at the dealership that has minimal background noise. This is a calming space to make it easier to visit the dealership for those who struggle with busy or loud environments.
  • Step-free route to premises
    This dealership has a route from the car park to the inside of the dealership without any steps to make it easier for anyone with limited mobility to enter the building. If it is not possible for the step-free route to be completely flat then there will be a ramp in place to facilitate step-free access.

Welcome to Lookers Škoda Newcastle

Our fully trained Motability Scheme specialists are here to offer expert advice and help you choose the right car for your needs.

Lookers Škoda Newcastle can help you by:

  • Confirming your eligibility for the Motability Scheme
  • Supporting you in choosing the right car
  • Arranging a test drive
  • Ordering and supplying your new Motability Scheme car
  • Servicing and maintaining your car

Contact Lookers Škoda Newcastle on 01912602360 to make an appointment with our Motability specialist.

Reviews at Lookers Škoda Newcastle

  • Rating 5.0
    Great Customer Service and a friendly staff workers
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!
  • Rating 5.0
    It went really smoothly from start to finish our dealer kept us up to date with every stage so overall very happy with the outcome and car.
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!
  • Rating 5.0
    Good
  • Rating 5.0
    We’d like to thank Mark for his help from start to finish. He was great at keeping us informed throughout. Mark also gave us a good run through of the car itself (I’d never driven an automatic or electric before) which was much appreciated. We’re incredibly happy and glad we chose lookers Newcastle.
  • Rating 5.0
    I felt very welcome and made to feel comfortable
  • Rating 5.0
    thank you
  • Rating 5.0
    Dave was superb he explained everything about the car so we could understand and I am very happy
  • Rating 5.0
    It’s very great
  • Rating 5.0
    Loads of valuable information and guidance given with no sign of us being rushed. Staff very helpful. Excellent service.
  • Rating 5.0
    What a family group of people Mark Bowman dealt with me and what a guy polite friendly would highly recommend these guys
  • Rating 5.0
    Absolutely fantastic made me feel welcome
  • Rating 5.0
    Brilliant service friendly helpful staff thank you so much
  • Rating 5.0
    Great friendly service from salesman Mark bowman
  • Rating 5.0
    Neil was extremely helpful in the whole process of getting my new Skoda Kodiaq… this is the 3rd car I’ve got from him and I wouldn’t go anywhere else now
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Thank you very much for leaving us a review. Customer feedback is extremely important to us and your wonderful comments have been forwarded on to Management at the Dealership to enable them to share your experience with Neil and the team. We look forward to dealing with you again in the future and happy motoring! Many thanks
  • Rating 5.0
    Excellent and very professional
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Thank you for the great review! We really appreciate you taking the time to feedback. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    Friendly very helpful
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Thank you for the great review! We really appreciate you taking the time to feedback. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    Great service kept me updated
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Thank you for the great review! We really appreciate you taking the time to feedback. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    Fantastic service at Lookers. Big shout out to Mark for looking after me and the regular email updates until delivery. Very grateful for the stress free and personal service, always felt like the team were trying to help and I was never a bother.
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Hello

    Thank you for taking the time to leave us a 5-star review. We hope you have a great day!

    Thank you
    Ashleigh
  • Rating 5.0
    Was a very good experience
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!
  • Rating 5.0
    As a woman who's suffers anxiety around new people and places I was made to feel as ease from the moment I walked into garage. With the help of Micheal and his iPad I found my prefect car. Appreciate his help greatly. Michelle
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Thank you for the great review! We really appreciate you taking the time to feedback. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.

Similar Motability Scheme dealers