Motability Scheme at Lookers Škoda Newcastle

4.8
Rating 4.8
(130 reviews)
09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 17:00 10:00 - 16:00

Contact information

Address
Railway Street
Newcastle Upon Tyne NE4 7AD
GB
Phone Number
Call Lookers Škoda Newcastle on 0191 260 2360
Email
Reviews
Visit dealer website

Showroom details
09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 18:00 09:00 - 17:00 10:00 - 16:00
Toggle Hours

Opening hours:
Day of the WeekOpening hours
Monday09:00 - 18:00
Tuesday09:00 - 18:00
Wednesday09:00 - 18:00
Thursday09:00 - 18:00
Friday09:00 - 18:00
Saturday09:00 - 17:00
Sunday10:00 - 16:00

Motability Scheme specialists:

  • Michael Mountford
  • Mark Bowman
We recommend calling and booking an appointment before visiting.

Opening hours:
Day of the WeekOpening hours
Monday08:00 - 17:30
Tuesday08:00 - 17:30
Wednesday08:00 - 17:30
Thursday08:00 - 17:30
Friday08:00 - 17:30
Saturday08:00 - 12:00
SundayClosed

Motability service specialists:

  • Victoria Jones
  • Jamie Spence
We recommend calling and booking an appointment before visiting.
Click pin to expand map

Accessibility features at Lookers Škoda Newcastle

  • Accessible car parking
    The dealership has designated accessible parking spaces for customers. These spaces are clearly marked and are located in close proximity to the entrance of the building.
  • Accessible toilet
    The dealership has accessible toilet facilities which are designed with extra space to make it easier for those with limited mobility or wheelchair users to access.
  • Automatic door entrance
    The dealership has automatic doors that open either with a sensor or a button. This means that you do not need to physically open the door to gain access to the dealership.
  • Designated quiet opening times
    This dealership has designated quiet times to make it easier for those who struggle with busy or loud environments. The quiet time will include turning off any background music and avoiding any tannoy announcements. Please contact the dealership directly for details of their quiet opening times.
  • Hearing aid assistance
    The dealership has a hearing loop or other designated sound system to connect to your hearing aid to make it easier to communicate with staff at the dealership.
  • Quiet area available
    There is a designated area at the dealership that has minimal background noise. This is a calming space to make it easier to visit the dealership for those who struggle with busy or loud environments.
  • Step-free route to premises
    This dealership has a route from the car park to the inside of the dealership without any steps to make it easier for anyone with limited mobility to enter the building. If it is not possible for the step-free route to be completely flat then there will be a ramp in place to facilitate step-free access.

Welcome to Lookers Škoda Newcastle

Our fully trained Motability Scheme specialists are here to offer expert advice and help you choose the right car for your needs.

Lookers Škoda Newcastle can help you by:

  • Confirming your eligibility for the Motability Scheme
  • Supporting you in choosing the right car
  • Arranging a test drive
  • Ordering and supplying your new Motability Scheme car
  • Servicing and maintaining your car

Contact Lookers Škoda Newcastle on 01912602360 to make an appointment with our Motability specialist.

Reviews at Lookers Škoda Newcastle

  • Rating 5.0
    Great service from start to finish
  • Rating 5.0
    Excellent customer service by Mark

    Took us through the mobility process and gave a comprehensive overview of the car
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Thank you for the great review and the feedback on Mark, we really appreciate it. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    I am verry happy
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!
  • Rating 5.0
    They were very helpful
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!
  • Rating 5.0
    Very good
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Hello

    Thank you for taking the time to leave us a 5 star review. We hope you have a great day!

    Thank you
    Ashleigh
  • Rating 5.0
    Very good service. Was kept informed with regular updates. Once car was ready it was arranged and handed over quickly.
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Hello

    Thank you for taking the time to leave us a 5 star review. We hope you have a great day!

    Thank you
    Ashleigh
  • Rating 5.0
    First class experience! Great communication, very friendly & faster delivery than expected.
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Hello Henry, Thank you for the great review! We really appreciate you taking the time to feedback. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    Fast efficient service. Sales team very polite and friendly. Couldn’t ask for more.
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Hello Maureen, Thank you for the great review! We really appreciate you taking the time to feedback. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    Great service, really knowledgeable salesman
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Hello Olivia, Thank you for the great review! We really appreciate you taking the time to feedback. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    Neil was outstanding
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Hello

    Thank you for taking the time to leave us a 5 star review. We hope you have a great day!

    Thank you
    Ashleigh
  • Rating 5.0
    Mark Bowman made me feel welcome and the car was ready with in 3week that is delivery and handed over to me
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Thank you for the great review and the feedback on Mark, we really appreciate it. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    Mark was amazing with my case and he done all his best to get my car
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Thank you so much for your kind words! We are so happy to hear that Mark was able to provide you with excellent service. We strive to ensure that all of our customers receive the best possible service. Thank you again for your positive review!
    Have a great day
    Regards

    Amy
  • Rating 5.0
    Wonderful customer service. Endlessly patient, extremely helpful with paperwork and sorting out difficulties which melted away. A marvellous experience.
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Thank you so much for your kind words! We are so happy to hear that we were able to provide you with excellent service. We strive to ensure that all of our customers receive the best possible service. Thank you again for your positive review!
    regards
    Amy
  • Rating 5.0
    Great thank you quick and easy
    Courtesy car was a manual when I drive an automatic, but it was okay for one day.
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service! We do apologies we only have a limited fleet of courtesy vehicles .

    Regards

    Amy
  • Rating 5.0
    Very pleasant experience at Skoda, Michael was very helpful with my new car application on the Motibility scheme ( Skoda Enyaq)
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!
    Regards
    Amy
  • Rating 5.0
    Great customer service, chat and a coffee.
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Thank you for your high star rating.
    Regards
    Amy
  • Rating 5.0
    Ordered new car and was kept up to date every step of the way. Great service from Neil.
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Hello,

    Thank you for the great review and the feedback we really appreciate it. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon.

    Kind regards.
    Ashleigh
  • Rating 5.0
    Excellent
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Hello

    Thank you for taking the time to leave us a 5 star review. We hope you have a great day!

    Thank you
    Ashleigh
  • Rating 5.0
    Great customer service from Manj & David so grateful for all there help. Both very professional and know what they are talking about. Exceptionally friendly and the gift of chocolate was greatly appreciated
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Hello,

    Thank you for the great review and the feedback we really appreciate it. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon.

    Kind regards.
    Ashleigh
  • Rating 5.0
    Mark was very helpful with the hand over of our new car thanks
    Response from Lookers Škoda Newcastle
    Morning Margaret, Thank you so much for your kind words! We are so happy to hear that Mark was able to provide you with excellent service. We strive to ensure that all of our customers receive the best possible service. Thank you again for your positive review. Kind regards

Similar Motability Scheme dealers