Motability Scheme at Lookers SKODA Newcastle

4.6
Rating 4.6
(13 reviews)
09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 17:30 10:00 - 16:00

Contact information

Address
Railway Street
Newcastle Upon Tyne NE4 7AD
GB
Phone Number
Call Lookers SKODA Newcastle on 0191 260 2360
Reviews
Visit dealer website

Showroom details
09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 17:30 10:00 - 16:00
Toggle Hours

Opening hours:
Day of the WeekOpening hours
Monday09:00 - 19:00
Tuesday09:00 - 19:00
Wednesday09:00 - 19:00
Thursday09:00 - 19:00
Friday09:00 - 19:00
Saturday09:00 - 17:30
Sunday10:00 - 16:00

Motability Scheme specialists:

  • Andrew Morris
  • Neil Cowie
  • Michael Mountford
We recommend calling and booking an appointment before visiting.

Opening hours:
Day of the WeekOpening hours
Monday08:00 - 17:30
Tuesday08:00 - 17:30
Wednesday08:00 - 17:30
Thursday08:00 - 17:30
Friday08:00 - 17:30
Saturday08:00 - 12:00
SundayClosed

Motability service specialists:

  • Victoria Jones
  • Jamie Spence
We recommend calling and booking an appointment before visiting.
Click pin to expand map

Accessibility features at Lookers SKODA Newcastle

  • Accessible car parking
    The dealership has designated accessible parking spaces for customers. These spaces are clearly marked and are located in close proximity to the entrance of the building.
  • Accessible toilet
    The dealership has accessible toilet facilities which are designed with extra space to make it easier for those with limited mobility or wheelchair users to access.
  • Automatic door entrance
    The dealership has automatic doors that open either with a sensor or a button. This means that you do not need to physically open the door to gain access to the dealership.
  • Designated quiet opening times
    This dealership has designated quiet times to make it easier for those who struggle with busy or loud environments. The quiet time will include turning off any background music and avoiding any tannoy announcements. Please contact the dealership directly for details of their quiet opening times.
  • Hearing aid assistance
    The dealership has a hearing loop or other designated sound system to connect to your hearing aid to make it easier to communicate with staff at the dealership.
  • Quiet area available
    There is a designated area at the dealership that has minimal background noise. This is a calming space to make it easier to visit the dealership for those who struggle with busy or loud environments.
  • Step-free route to premises
    This dealership has a route from the car park to the inside of the dealership without any steps to make it easier for anyone with limited mobility to enter the building. If it is not possible for the step-free route to be completely flat then there will be a ramp in place to facilitate step-free access.

Welcome to Lookers SKODA Newcastle

Our fully trained Motability Scheme specialists are here to offer expert advice and help you choose the right car for your needs.

Lookers SKODA Newcastle can help you by:

  • Confirming your eligibility for the Motability Scheme
  • Supporting you in choosing the right car
  • Arranging a test drive
  • Ordering and supplying your new Motability Scheme car
  • Servicing and maintaining your car

Contact Lookers SKODA Newcastle on 01912602360 to make an appointment with our Motability specialist.

Reviews at Lookers SKODA Newcastle

  • Rating 5.0
    Neil was extremely helpful and great as always
    Response from Lookers SKODA Newcastle
    Thank you for your high star rating.
  • Rating 5.0
    Great customer service happy to help
    Response from Lookers SKODA Newcastle
    Hello, Thank you for your comments and star rating! We hope to see you again soon.
  • Rating 1.0
    Dreadful, I’ve had to wait around while they looked for the courtesy car. It should’ve been waiting for me.
    Response from Lookers SKODA Newcastle
    Hello Peter H.. Thank you for taking the time to leave us a review about your visit.
  • Rating 5.0
    Excellent service very friendly
    Response from Lookers SKODA Newcastle
    Hello Denise H.. Thank you for taking the time to leave us a review about your visit.
  • Rating 5.0
    Great customer service
    Response from Lookers SKODA Newcastle
    Hello Joanne M.. Thank you for taking the time to leave us a review about your visit.
  • Rating 5.0
    Excellent customer service
    Response from Lookers SKODA Newcastle
    Hello Lawrence H.. Thank you for taking the time to leave us a review about your visit.
  • Rating 5.0
    I called in during lockdown and it was so easy to order the car I wanted, I only had to wait a short time to receive my car and the after sales contacted me after a couple of months of me receiving the car to see if I had any questions about the car. S Cousins
    Response from Lookers SKODA Newcastle
    Hello Susan C.. Thank you for taking the time to leave us a review about your visit.
  • Rating 5.0
    Great sales people. Never ever had a problem with lookers Skoda with either sales and service
    Response from Lookers SKODA Newcastle
    Hello Yvonne B.. Thank you for taking the time to leave us a review about your visit.
  • Rating 5.0
    Great customer service, Neil is class and definitely would reccomend to anyone else!
    Response from Lookers SKODA Newcastle
    Hello James David C.. Thank you for taking the time to leave us a review about your visit.
  • Rating 5.0
    Great service
    Response from Lookers SKODA Newcastle
    Thanks for leaving us a 5 Star Review
  • Rating 5.0
    Jonathan was very nice and very good at explaining everything
    Response from Lookers SKODA Newcastle
    Thanks for leaving us a 5 Star Review
  • Rating 5.0
    Sarah Johnson
    Response from Lookers SKODA Newcastle
    Thanks for leaving us a 5 Star Review
  • Rating 5.0
    Always had the best experiences at Lookers Skoda. Great customer service from people who care.
    Yvonne Bell
    Response from Lookers SKODA Newcastle
    Thanks for leaving us a 5 Star Review
Displaying reviews 1 - 3 out of the 13 most recent
FirstLast
First
Last

Similar Motability Scheme dealers