Motability Scheme at Lookers Kia Newcastle

4.8
Rating 4.8
(215 reviews)
09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 17:30 10:00 - 16:00

Contact information

Address
Railway Street
Newcastle Upon Tyne NE4 7AD
GB
Phone Number
Call Lookers Kia Newcastle on 0191 256 4656
Email
Reviews
Visit dealer website

Showroom details
09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 17:30 10:00 - 16:00
Toggle Hours

Opening hours:
Day of the WeekOpening hours
Monday09:00 - 19:00
Tuesday09:00 - 19:00
Wednesday09:00 - 19:00
Thursday09:00 - 19:00
Friday09:00 - 19:00
Saturday09:00 - 17:30
Sunday10:00 - 16:00

Motability Scheme specialists:

  • Andrew Cleugh
  • Jon Grant
  • Liam Adamson
  • Graeme Brydon
We recommend calling and booking an appointment before visiting.

Opening hours:
Day of the WeekOpening hours
Monday08:00 - 17:30
Tuesday08:00 - 17:30
Wednesday08:00 - 17:30
Thursday08:00 - 17:30
Friday08:00 - 17:30
Saturday08:00 - 12:00
SundayClosed

Motability service specialists:

  • Victoria Jones
  • Mark Mckinney
We recommend calling and booking an appointment before visiting.
Click pin to expand map

Accessibility features at Lookers Kia Newcastle

  • Accessible car parking
    The dealership has designated accessible parking spaces for customers. These spaces are clearly marked and are located in close proximity to the entrance of the building.
  • Accessible toilet
    The dealership has accessible toilet facilities which are designed with extra space to make it easier for those with limited mobility or wheelchair users to access.
  • Automatic door entrance
    The dealership has automatic doors that open either with a sensor or a button. This means that you do not need to physically open the door to gain access to the dealership.
  • Designated quiet opening times
    This dealership has designated quiet times to make it easier for those who struggle with busy or loud environments. The quiet time will include turning off any background music and avoiding any tannoy announcements. Please contact the dealership directly for details of their quiet opening times.
  • Hearing aid assistance
    The dealership has a hearing loop or other designated sound system to connect to your hearing aid to make it easier to communicate with staff at the dealership.
  • Quiet area available
    There is a designated area at the dealership that has minimal background noise. This is a calming space to make it easier to visit the dealership for those who struggle with busy or loud environments.
  • Step-free route to premises
    This dealership has a route from the car park to the inside of the dealership without any steps to make it easier for anyone with limited mobility to enter the building. If it is not possible for the step-free route to be completely flat then there will be a ramp in place to facilitate step-free access.

Welcome to Lookers Kia Newcastle

Our fully trained Motability Scheme specialists are here to offer expert advice and help you choose the right car for your needs.

Lookers Kia Newcastle can help you by:

  • Confirming your eligibility for the Motability Scheme
  • Supporting you in choosing the right car
  • Arranging a test drive
  • Ordering and supplying your new Motability Scheme car
  • Servicing and maintaining your car

Contact Lookers Kia Newcastle on 01912564656 to make an appointment with our Motability specialist.

Reviews at Lookers Kia Newcastle

  • Rating 5.0
    From dropping car off for service all staff were very polite, car was ready long before we were expected to pick it up. James K
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hi James K, Thank you very much for leaving us a review. Customer feedback is extremely important to us and your wonderful comments have been forwarded on to Management at the Dealership to enable them to share your experience with the team. We look forward to dealing with you again in the future and happy motoring! Many thanks
  • Rating 5.0
    Very good
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hi Jacqueline, Thank you for the great review! We really appreciate you taking the time to feedback. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    Very good
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hi Jaqueline, Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service! Kind regards
  • Rating 5.0
    Excellent ­čĹî
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!
  • Rating 5.0
    Good knowledge of car and good knowlege of the mobility scheme friendly and welcoming
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for the great review! We really appreciate you taking the time to feedback. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    Very knowledgeable and happy with our choice
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!
  • Rating 5.0
    Very happy
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!
  • Rating 5.0
    Jon could not be more helpful fully explained everything and made the whole process simple
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!
  • Rating 5.0
    Very pleasant and helpful staff looked after me well
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for the great review! We really appreciate you taking the time to feedback. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    Excellent service as usual
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!
  • Rating 5.0
    Very good
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for your high star rating.
  • Rating 5.0
    From start to finish Jon Grant was great, he was helpful and patient and gave us regular updates on the progress of our new Sportage. Would 100% recommend both motability and lookers Kia, thank you so much!
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for the great review! We really appreciate you taking the time to feedback. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    Lovely courteous young man Mr Pica in Kia Newcastle - lovely after sales too
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for the great review! We really appreciate you taking the time to feedback. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 1.0
    Absolute disgrace.i booked an 8am appointment in early Jan as I have mobility problems and wanted to be first sorted.i was assured I would be ,instead I was kept waiting 3 and a half hours while people who had been given courtesy cars were sorted before me.i will never use kia again.
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    We appreciate your custom and always aim to provide our customers with a great service. We would love to hear more about your experience with Lookers. If there is something more, we could do to further improve the service we have provided to you, we would please ask that you provide more details, comments, suggestions to our customer service and complaint resolution team at vehiclecomplaints@Lookers.co.uk.
  • Rating 3.0
    Seems pretty straightforward however a little disappointed in the delivery expectations,I spoke to three different members of staff and each one said a different time.
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    We appreciate your custom and always aim to provide our customers with a great service. We would love to hear more about your experience with Lookers. If there is something more, we could do to further improve the service we have provided to you, we would please ask that you provide more details, comments, suggestions to our customer service and complaint resolution team at vehiclecomplaints@Lookers.co.uk.
  • Rating 5.0
    Andrew was so lovely and kind.
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!
  • Rating 5.0
    Very quick and got my car back super clean ­čśü
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for the great review! We really appreciate you taking the time to feedback. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 4.0
    They were friendly people from the lookers garage.
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!
  • Rating 5.0
    Fantastic from start to finish,, absolutely brilliant professionalism from Graeme Brydon,, the whole process was amazing!! I was made to feel like royalty,, Thank you very much, Lookers Kia,, Thank you,, totally outstanding Thank you Thank you Thank you xx
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for the great review! We really appreciate you taking the time to feedback. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    Staff exvellent
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!

Similar Motability Scheme dealers