Motability Scheme at Lookers Kia Newcastle

4.8
Rating 4.8
(198 reviews)
09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 17:30 10:00 - 16:00

Contact information

Address
Railway Street
Newcastle Upon Tyne NE4 7AD
GB
Phone Number
Call Lookers Kia Newcastle on 0191 256 4656
Email
Reviews
Visit dealer website

Showroom details
09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 17:30 10:00 - 16:00
Toggle Hours

Opening hours:
Day of the WeekOpening hours
Monday09:00 - 19:00
Tuesday09:00 - 19:00
Wednesday09:00 - 19:00
Thursday09:00 - 19:00
Friday09:00 - 19:00
Saturday09:00 - 17:30
Sunday10:00 - 16:00

Motability Scheme specialists:

  • Andrew Cleugh
  • Jon Grant
  • Liam Adamson
  • Graeme Brydon
  • Stefano Pica
We recommend calling and booking an appointment before visiting.

Opening hours:
Day of the WeekOpening hours
Monday08:00 - 17:30
Tuesday08:00 - 17:30
Wednesday08:00 - 17:30
Thursday08:00 - 17:30
Friday08:00 - 17:30
Saturday08:00 - 12:00
SundayClosed

Motability service specialists:

  • Victoria Jones
  • Jamie Spence
We recommend calling and booking an appointment before visiting.
Click pin to expand map

Accessibility features at Lookers Kia Newcastle

  • Accessible car parking
    The dealership has designated accessible parking spaces for customers. These spaces are clearly marked and are located in close proximity to the entrance of the building.
  • Accessible toilet
    The dealership has accessible toilet facilities which are designed with extra space to make it easier for those with limited mobility or wheelchair users to access.
  • Automatic door entrance
    The dealership has automatic doors that open either with a sensor or a button. This means that you do not need to physically open the door to gain access to the dealership.
  • Designated quiet opening times
    This dealership has designated quiet times to make it easier for those who struggle with busy or loud environments. The quiet time will include turning off any background music and avoiding any tannoy announcements. Please contact the dealership directly for details of their quiet opening times.
  • Hearing aid assistance
    The dealership has a hearing loop or other designated sound system to connect to your hearing aid to make it easier to communicate with staff at the dealership.
  • Quiet area available
    There is a designated area at the dealership that has minimal background noise. This is a calming space to make it easier to visit the dealership for those who struggle with busy or loud environments.
  • Step-free route to premises
    This dealership has a route from the car park to the inside of the dealership without any steps to make it easier for anyone with limited mobility to enter the building. If it is not possible for the step-free route to be completely flat then there will be a ramp in place to facilitate step-free access.

Welcome to Lookers Kia Newcastle

Our fully trained Motability Scheme specialists are here to offer expert advice and help you choose the right car for your needs.

Lookers Kia Newcastle can help you by:

  • Confirming your eligibility for the Motability Scheme
  • Supporting you in choosing the right car
  • Arranging a test drive
  • Ordering and supplying your new Motability Scheme car
  • Servicing and maintaining your car

Contact Lookers Kia Newcastle on 01912564656 to make an appointment with our Motability specialist.

Reviews at Lookers Kia Newcastle

  • Rating 4.0
    They were friendly people from the lookers garage.
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!
  • Rating 5.0
    Fantastic from start to finish,, absolutely brilliant professionalism from Graeme Brydon,, the whole process was amazing!! I was made to feel like royalty,, Thank you very much, Lookers Kia,, Thank you,, totally outstanding Thank you Thank you Thank you xx
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for the great review! We really appreciate you taking the time to feedback. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    Staff exvellent
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!
  • Rating 5.0
    Beryl Cartledge
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello Alan, Thank you so much for the 5 star review! Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    Graham was
    really professional with the hand over of my new car
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello Julie, Thank you for taking the time to leave us a review about your visit.
  • Rating 5.0
    Cat MOT was completed via colle tonight from home. Driver arrived onetime ans car returned within the time stated. No issues :)
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for the great review! We really appreciate you taking the time to feedback. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    Car service completed with no problems. Booked a waiting appointment and could check progress online as I waited
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello

    Thank you for taking the time to leave us a 5 star review. We hope you have a great day!

    Thank you
    Ashleigh
  • Rating 5.0
    Andrew was amazing give us all the info needed and kept us upto date so happy with our new car
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello Molly, Thank you for the great review and the feedback on Andrew, we really appreciate it. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    Great really helpful great experience altogether
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello Tracy, Thank you for the great review! We really appreciate you taking the time to feedback. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    I can’t fault Andy
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you so much for your kind words! We are so happy to hear that Andy was able to provide you with excellent service. We strive to ensure that all of our customers receive the best possible service. Thank you again for your positive review!
  • Rating 1.0
    Not very good service
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello,

    To allow us to improve our processes and the service we provide to our customers, we would please ask that you provide more details of your experience with Lookers to our customer service and complaint resolution team at vehiclecomplaints@Lookers.co.uk, who will be happy to investigate your concerns and have the opportunity to make things right for you.

    Thank you
  • Rating 5.0
    Very helpful and professional
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello Gary, Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!
  • Rating 5.0
    Andrew was professional, polite and explained everything really well
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for the great review and the feedback on Andrew, we really appreciate it. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon.
    Have a great day

    Regards

    Amy
  • Rating 5.0
    My experience was amazing I give him a 10 thanks so much
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello

    Thank you for taking the time to leave us a 5 star review. We hope you have a great day!

    Thank you
    Ashleigh
  • Rating 5.0
    Amazing staff lovely people
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!
    Regards

    Amy
  • Rating 5.0
    Very smooth straight forward easy and quick thanks
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for your high star rating.
  • Rating 5.0
    Fantastic service friendly polite staff
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for your kind words - we're glad to have been of service!

    Regards

    Amy
  • Rating 5.0
    Very good
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for the great review! We really appreciate you taking the time to feedback. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.
  • Rating 5.0
    Very nice. They made it seamlessly easy and stress free
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for the great review and the feedback, we really appreciate it. We look forward to welcoming you back to the business again soon. Kind regards.

    Amy
  • Rating 5.0
    I honestly couldn’t be happier with the service I received, The gentleman who assisted me Graeme Brydon was fantastically professional,, very friendly and incredibly helpful, my only gripe is the potential sixteen week wait for my car to be delivered, apart from that I’m a very happy customer!! Well done and thank you Lookers Kia Newcastle…👍👍
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you so much for your kind words! We are so happy to hear that Graeme was able to provide you with excellent service. We strive to ensure that all of our customers receive the best possible service. Thank you again for your positive review!

    Regards
    Amy

Similar Motability Scheme dealers