Motability Scheme at Lookers Kia Newcastle

4.9
Rating 4.9
(40 reviews)
09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 17:30 10:00 - 16:00

Contact information

Address
Railway Street
Newcastle Upon Tyne NE4 7AD
GB
Phone Number
Call Lookers Kia Newcastle on 0191 256 4656
Reviews
Visit dealer website

Showroom details
09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 19:00 09:00 - 17:30 10:00 - 16:00
Toggle Hours

Opening hours:
Day of the WeekOpening hours
Monday09:00 - 19:00
Tuesday09:00 - 19:00
Wednesday09:00 - 19:00
Thursday09:00 - 19:00
Friday09:00 - 19:00
Saturday09:00 - 17:30
Sunday10:00 - 16:00

Motability Scheme specialists:

  • Graeme King
  • Andrew Cleugh
  • Liam Adamson
  • Amanjit Bassi
We recommend calling and booking an appointment before visiting.

Opening hours:
Day of the WeekOpening hours
Monday08:00 - 17:30
Tuesday08:00 - 17:30
Wednesday08:00 - 17:30
Thursday08:00 - 17:30
Friday08:00 - 17:30
Saturday08:00 - 12:00
SundayClosed

Motability service specialists:

  • Victoria Jones
  • Jamie Spence
We recommend calling and booking an appointment before visiting.
Click pin to expand map

Accessibility features at Lookers Kia Newcastle

  • Accessible car parking
    The dealership has designated accessible parking spaces for customers. These spaces are clearly marked and are located in close proximity to the entrance of the building.
  • Accessible toilet
    The dealership has accessible toilet facilities which are designed with extra space to make it easier for those with limited mobility or wheelchair users to access.
  • Automatic door entrance
    The dealership has automatic doors that open either with a sensor or a button. This means that you do not need to physically open the door to gain access to the dealership.
  • Designated quiet opening times
    This dealership has designated quiet times to make it easier for those who struggle with busy or loud environments. The quiet time will include turning off any background music and avoiding any tannoy announcements. Please contact the dealership directly for details of their quiet opening times.
  • Hearing aid assistance
    The dealership has a hearing loop or other designated sound system to connect to your hearing aid to make it easier to communicate with staff at the dealership.
  • Quiet area available
    There is a designated area at the dealership that has minimal background noise. This is a calming space to make it easier to visit the dealership for those who struggle with busy or loud environments.
  • Step-free route to premises
    This dealership has a route from the car park to the inside of the dealership without any steps to make it easier for anyone with limited mobility to enter the building. If it is not possible for the step-free route to be completely flat then there will be a ramp in place to facilitate step-free access.

Welcome to Lookers Kia Newcastle

Our fully trained Motability Scheme specialists are here to offer expert advice and help you choose the right car for your needs.

Lookers Kia Newcastle can help you by:

  • Confirming your eligibility for the Motability Scheme
  • Supporting you in choosing the right car
  • Arranging a test drive
  • Ordering and supplying your new Motability Scheme car
  • Servicing and maintaining your car

Contact Lookers Kia Newcastle on 01912564656 to make an appointment with our Motability specialist.

Reviews at Lookers Kia Newcastle

  • Rating 5.0
    Graeme was polite very knowledgable explaining everything clearly gave good advice on the vehicle Choices and the whole process would highly recommend
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for your high star rating.
  • Rating 5.0
    A great experience with a friendly and knowledgeable member of staff..
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for your high star rating.
  • Rating 5.0
    I received a very good experience.I would give 10 out of 10
    Carole Johnston
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for your high star rating.
  • Rating 5.0
    Excellent customer service Graham King was very helpful and polite took the time to make me comfortable and happy with my choice my name Judith D
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello Judith D.. Thank you for taking the time to leave us a review about your visit.
  • Rating 5.0
    Great friendly service. Manj made the process really easy and relaxed. Really happy I came here for my first car.
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello Alan H.. Thank you for taking the time to leave us a review about your visit.
  • Rating 5.0
    Graeme Brydon the dealers Motability representative was fantastic 😃 he helped us through a tough time sorting out all the questions with Motability 👍
  • Rating 5.0
    Excellent customer sevice
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello, Thank you for your comments and star rating! We hope to see you again soon.
  • Rating 5.0
    Great customer service,
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello, Thank you for your comments and star rating! We hope to see you again soon.
  • Rating 5.0
    Great customer service staff really helpful would recommend there to anyone
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello, Thank you for your comments and star rating! We hope to see you again soon.
  • Rating 5.0
    Excellent service
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you for your high star rating.
  • Rating 5.0
    Hi lookers customer's service are very pleasant and helpful many thanks Mr hope
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello, thank you for your high star rating.
  • Rating 5.0
    Amazing customer service from greame king really went above and beyond for us cant recommend enough
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello, thank you for your high star rating.
  • Rating 5.0
    Fantastic experience… Graeme King was professional and understanding, taking time to include my son with learning disabilities which helped immensely
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello, thank you for your comments and a 5 STAR review! We hope to see you again soon.
  • Rating 5.0
    Great service and very helpful from the salesmen, Graeme and manj,came out happy and very satisfied, well done lads.
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello, thank you for your comments and a 5 STAR review! We hope to see you again soon.
  • Rating 5.0
    From start to finish the sales advisor Graeme was simply great! He explained everything about the vehicle we were interested in, how the motability scheme worked and answered all of our questions with patience and understanding. After placing the order he kept in touch every step of the way until the vehicle was ready to collect. On the day of collection he went through all the paperwork explaining everything clearly, and then went on to show us all the controls of the car, explaining what each feature was used for and how to use it. He made sure that we were comfortable with the car before we drove away. I can’t speak highly enough of the care and courtesy we have received. The car is absolutely brilliant too! a Kia Nero Hybrid! Thank you so very much!
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello, thank you for your comments and a 5 STAR review! We hope to see you again soon.
  • Rating 5.0
    Very friendly Motability specialist
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello, thank you for your comments and a 5 STAR review! We hope to see you again soon.
  • Rating 5.0
    Liam was brilliant. It was lovely dealing with him and ordering our car off him
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Hello Margaret, thank you for taking your time to leave a review! We are glad you are happy with your experience at our KIA Newcastle site and we hope to see you again soon.
  • Rating 5.0
    Excellent customer service, very friendly and helpful
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thank you very much for taking the time to leave this great feedback. I am glad everything went smoothly for you, and I will pass these wonderful comments back to management at the dealership for all to see. Many thanks Lucy.
  • Rating 5.0
    Absolutely first class from start to finish.. Superb customer service.. I'm disabled and my car was picked up from my home and then dropped off again after the mot... This is my 4th kia and I have another on order.. Absolutely superb staff from top to bottom 👌😊
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thanks for the 5 Star Review!
  • Rating 5.0
    Graeme was really good at explaining hopefully I will receive my car before June 2022
    Response from Lookers Kia Newcastle
    Thanks for leaving us a 5 Star Review
Displaying reviews 1 - 3 out of the 20 most recent
FirstLast
First
Last

Similar Motability Scheme dealers